Match Results
In this section of my web-site you can keep track of my recent tournaments, opponents and results.
The most recent matches played are listed at the top of the page. For the ITF player listings
click here
.
Click on the tournament title to reveal the result...
Tournament: II OPEN NATIONAL DE TENIS VILLA DE REDOVAN
Venue: VILLA DE REDOVAN
Surface: Hard
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
07
Jose Escudero Soler
3-6 1-6
Robert Dee
-
06
Jose Maria Arroniz
3-6 2-6
Robert Dee
-
05
Adrian Cabrera
0-6 0-6
Robert Dee
Tournament: XIV TORNEO CIUDAD DE TORREVEIJA
Venue: CIUDAD DE TORREVEIJA
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
19
Sergio Garcia Fernandez
6-3 6-3
Sergio Garcia Fernandez
-
18
Benjamin Sanchez Mateo
0-6 1-6
Robert Dee
Tournament: XXII OPEN DE TENIS DE LOS ALCÁZARES
Venue: DE LOS ALCÁZARES
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
05
Ivan Esquerdo Andreu
7-5 6-2
Ivan Esquerdo Andreu
-
04
Adrian Gomez
0-6 4-6 3-6
Robert Dee
-
03
Carlos Rubio
4-6 6-4 1-6
Robert Dee
-
02
Sergio Montesinos
0-6 1-6
Robert Dee
-
01
Antonio Perez
0-6 0-6
Robert Dee
Tournament: TORNEO FRUCTUOSO CLUB DE TENIS SAX
Venue: FRUCTUOSO CLUB DE TENIS SAX
Surface: Hard
Tournament: XXXI TORNEO CIUDAD DE TORREVIEJA
Venue: CIUDAD DE TORREVIEJA
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
11
Benjamin Sanchez Mateo
6-1 6-1
Robert Dee
Tournament: TORNEO FERIA DE HUERCAL DE ALMERIA 2009
Venue: Almeria
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
02
Alejandro Garcia Ferrero
1-6 2-6
Alejandro Garcia Ferrero
-
01
Carlos Alonso Oller
3-6 6-3 6-3
Robert Dee
Tournament: VII Open Nacional de Tenis Villajoyosa
Venue: Villajoyosa
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
07
Laureano Aqullo Juan
1-6 4-6
Laureano Aqullo Juan
-
06
Alvaro Ribes Bujaldon
6-3 6-2
Robert Dee
-
05
Ramon Torne Chico
6-4 6-0
Robert Dee
-
04
Josue Barba Merlin
6-2 6-1
Robert Dee
Tournament: IV TORNEO DE INVIERNO CAN (MAIN DRAW)
Venue: Almeria
Surface: Hard
Tournament: OPEN CIUDAD DE LOJA
Venue: CIUDAD DE LOJA
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
18
Antonia Garcia Gonzalez
3-6 2-6
Antonia Garcia Gonzalez
-
16
Emilio Ruiz Malagor
6-0 6-1
Robert Dee
Tournament: TORNEO CUIDAD AIGUILAS
Venue: CUIDAD AIGUILAS
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
17
Ismael Rodriguez Ramos
3-6 4-6
Ismael Rodriguez Ramos
-
15
Miguel Miguel Terrasa
6-1 6-3
Robert Dee
-
13
Diego Coterollo
6-0 6-0
Robert Dee
Tournament: TORNEO CIUDAD DE TORREVIEJA
Venue: Ciudad De Torrevieja
Surface: Hard
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
13
Manual Perez Garcia
6-0 6-3
Robert Dee
Tournament: OPEN DE TOURNEO SAN PEDRO DE PINETAAR
Venue: San Pedro
Surface: Clay
Tournament: TORNEO DE ALGEMESI
Venue: Algamasi
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
04
Antonio Perez Carrion
6-2 6-2
Robert Dee
-
30
Sergio Mourelo
6-1 6-0
Robert Dee
Tournament: OPEN DE MANISAS
Venue: Manisas
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
23
German ZUNICA
2-6 3-6
German ZUNICA
Tournament: TORNEO INTERNACIONAL CORPUS
Venue: Granada
Surface: Hard
Tournament: VII TORNEO DE FERIA HUERCAL DE ALMERIA
Venue: Almeria
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
04
Adrian Perez Garcia
3-6 4-6
Adrian Perez Garcia
-
30
Antonion Je Lopez Rojas
6-0 6-0
Robert Dee
Tournament: ITF, M-FU-ESP-16A-2008
Venue: Reus
Surface: Clay
-
Day
Playing Against
Score
Winner
-
23
Artur Romanowski
3-6 1-6
Artur Romanowski
-
21
Arzhang Derakhsani
6-4 6-3
Robert Dee